WBC Calendar

WBC Home

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Sunday School 8:00 AM
Sunday School @ B03 (Fishing Crew Room)
Oct 1 @ 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM
 
Worship Service: Worship Services 9:30 AM
Worship Service: Worship Services @ Auditorium
Oct 1 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
Middle School Sunday School 11:15 AM
Middle School Sunday School @ 204
Oct 1 @ 11:15 AM – 12:30 PM
 
Worship Service: Worship Services 11:15 AM
Worship Service: Worship Services @ Auditorium
Oct 1 @ 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM
 
Awana 4:00 PM
Awana @ Auditorium
Oct 1 @ 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
4
HeartReach Center Banquet 10:00 AM
HeartReach Center Banquet @ Foyer
Oct 4 @ 10:00 AM – Oct 5 @ 10:00 PM
 
Quilt/Craft Time 10:00 AM
Quilt/Craft Time @ B03 (Fishing Crew Room)
Oct 4 @ 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
 
MIdweek Childcare for Youth Group Leaders 6:45 PM
MIdweek Childcare for Youth Group Leaders @ B17
Oct 4 @ 6:45 PM – 8:45 PM
 
GriefShare 7:00 PM
GriefShare @ B20
Oct 4 @ 7:00 PM – 8:45 PM
 
High School Youth Group 7:00 PM
High School Youth Group @ B05
Oct 4 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
Middle School Youth Group 7:00 PM
Middle School Youth Group
Oct 4 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
Middle School Youth Group 7:00 PM
Middle School Youth Group @ 203
Oct 4 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
6
8
Sunday School 8:00 AM
Sunday School @ B03 (Fishing Crew Room)
Oct 8 @ 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM
 
Worship Service: Worship Services 9:30 AM
Worship Service: Worship Services @ Auditorium
Oct 8 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
Middle School Sunday School 11:15 AM
Middle School Sunday School @ 204
Oct 8 @ 11:15 AM – 12:30 PM
 
Worship Service: Worship Services 11:15 AM
Worship Service: Worship Services @ Auditorium
Oct 8 @ 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM
 
Youth Leadership Team 1:30 PM
Youth Leadership Team @ Offsite
Oct 8 @ 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM
 
Awana 4:00 PM
Awana @ Auditorium
Oct 8 @ 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
Young Adults 6:30 PM
Young Adults @ Offsite
Oct 8 @ 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
11
Quilt/Craft Time 10:00 AM
Quilt/Craft Time @ B03 (Fishing Crew Room)
Oct 11 @ 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
 
MIdweek Childcare for Youth Group Leaders 6:45 PM
MIdweek Childcare for Youth Group Leaders @ B17
Oct 11 @ 6:45 PM – 8:45 PM
 
GriefShare 7:00 PM
GriefShare @ B20
Oct 11 @ 7:00 PM – 8:45 PM
 
High School Youth Group 7:00 PM
High School Youth Group @ B05
Oct 11 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
Middle School Youth Group 7:00 PM
Middle School Youth Group
Oct 11 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
13
High School Youth Retreat 3:00 PM
High School Youth Retreat @ Offsite: Solid Rock
Oct 13 @ 3:00 PM – Oct 15 @ 3:30 PM
 
15
Sunday School 8:00 AM
Sunday School @ B03 (Fishing Crew Room)
Oct 15 @ 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM
 
Worship Service: Worship Services 9:30 AM
Worship Service: Worship Services @ Auditorium
Oct 15 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
Middle School Sunday School 11:15 AM
Middle School Sunday School @ 204
Oct 15 @ 11:15 AM – 12:30 PM
 
Worship Service: Worship Services 11:15 AM
Worship Service: Worship Services @ Auditorium
Oct 15 @ 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM
 
Starting Point 12:45 PM
Starting Point @ Coffee House
Oct 15 @ 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
 
Awana 4:00 PM
Awana @ Auditorium
Oct 15 @ 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
18
Quilt/Craft Time 10:00 AM
Quilt/Craft Time @ B03 (Fishing Crew Room)
Oct 18 @ 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
 
MIdweek Childcare for Youth Group Leaders 6:45 PM
MIdweek Childcare for Youth Group Leaders @ B17
Oct 18 @ 6:45 PM – 8:45 PM
 
GriefShare 7:00 PM
GriefShare @ B20
Oct 18 @ 7:00 PM – 8:45 PM
 
High School Youth Group 7:00 PM
High School Youth Group @ B05
Oct 18 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
Middle School Youth Group 7:00 PM
Middle School Youth Group
Oct 18 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
20
Foss Community Group 6:00 PM
Foss Community Group @ B03 (Fishing Crew Room)
Oct 20 @ 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM
 
22
Sunday School 8:00 AM
Sunday School @ B03 (Fishing Crew Room)
Oct 22 @ 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM
 
Worship Service: Worship Services 9:30 AM
Worship Service: Worship Services @ Auditorium
Oct 22 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
Middle School Sunday School 11:15 AM
Middle School Sunday School @ 204
Oct 22 @ 11:15 AM – 12:30 PM
 
Worship Service: Worship Services 11:15 AM
Worship Service: Worship Services @ Auditorium
Oct 22 @ 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM
 
Starting Point 12:45 PM
Starting Point @ Coffee House
Oct 22 @ 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
 
Youth Leadership Team 1:30 PM
Youth Leadership Team @ Offsite
Oct 22 @ 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM
 
Awana 4:00 PM
Awana @ Auditorium
Oct 22 @ 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
Young Adults 6:30 PM
Young Adults @ Offsite
Oct 22 @ 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
 
25
Quilt/Craft Time 10:00 AM
Quilt/Craft Time @ B03 (Fishing Crew Room)
Oct 25 @ 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
 
MIdweek Childcare for Youth Group Leaders 6:45 PM
MIdweek Childcare for Youth Group Leaders @ B17
Oct 25 @ 6:45 PM – 8:45 PM
 
GriefShare 7:00 PM
GriefShare @ B20
Oct 25 @ 7:00 PM – 8:45 PM
 
High School Youth Group 7:00 PM
High School Youth Group @ B05
Oct 25 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
Middle School Youth Group 7:00 PM
Middle School Youth Group
Oct 25 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
27
Middle School Girls Sleepover 7:00 PM
Middle School Girls Sleepover @ Auditorium
Oct 27 @ 7:00 PM – Oct 28 @ 9:30 AM
 
28
29
Sunday School 8:00 AM
Sunday School @ B03 (Fishing Crew Room)
Oct 29 @ 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM
 
Worship Service: Worship Services 9:30 AM
Worship Service: Worship Services @ Auditorium
Oct 29 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
 
Middle School Sunday School 11:15 AM
Middle School Sunday School @ 204
Oct 29 @ 11:15 AM – 12:30 PM
 
Worship Service: Worship Services 11:15 AM
Worship Service: Worship Services @ Auditorium
Oct 29 @ 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM
 
Starting Point 12:45 PM
Starting Point @ Coffee House
Oct 29 @ 12:45 PM – 2:00 PM
 
Awana 4:00 PM
Awana @ Auditorium
Oct 29 @ 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM